Recanto Do Perere
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Located 2.8 km from Embarque Navio Cidade da Cuesta, Recanto Do Perere Barra Bonita villa gives access to various tourist sites in the vicinity.
Guests will find Museu Historico Municipal Luiz Saffi 10 minutes' drive from the holiday home, and Memorial do rio Tiete is about 15 minutes away by car.
This property with the pool views also feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning. Guests can also enjoy a balcony, along with a writing table. Recanto Do Perere villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. A hair dryer and bath sheets are included for added comfort.
This Barra Bonita property provides tea and coffee-making facilities, as well as an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Recanto Do Perere villa has a terrace to relax on after a busy day, along with a swimming pool.
- Local attractions
- Centro Cultural Celia Stangherlin2.7 km
- Barra Bonita Shopping2.6 km
- Memorial do rio Tiete2.5 km
- Praca da Matriz Sao Jose2.4 km
- Primar Navegacao2.2 km
- Navegacao Fluvial Medio Tiete1.2 km
- Museu Municipal de Barra Bonita2.6 km
- Embarque Navio Cidade da Cuesta2.8 km
- Igreja de Santo Afonso1.7 km
- Xumbury2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- BBQ facilities
- Shallow end
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What room amenities does Recanto Do Perere villa offer?
Recanto Do Perere villa offers a writing desk as well as air conditioning to ensure the ultimate comfort. - ❓
Is pool available at Recanto Do Perere villa?
Yes, guests of Recanto Do Perere villa can enjoy a swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Recanto Do Perere villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Recanto Do Perere villa. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at this holiday home?
Although this holiday home is especially loved by all guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the villa?
Yes, petss are allowed at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Recanto Do Perere villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Barra Bonita include Memorial do rio Tiete and Embarque Navio Cidade da Cuesta, which are situated 2.5 and 2.8 km from Recanto Do Perere villa respectively. Additionally, Museu Historico Municipal Luiz Saffi (2.6 km) is also recommended for a visit.